Frank Zappa & The Mothers Of Invention - Vancouver Workout (Canada 1975) Vol.2

Frank Zappa & The Mothers Of Invention - Vancouver Workout (Canada 1975) Vol.2 mp3 download flac

Performer: Frank Zappa
Genre: Jazz, Rock
Album: Vancouver Workout (Canada 1975) Vol.2
Released: 2017
Style: Blues Rock, Jazz-Rock

Free Download links

Mp3 zip archive download FLAC RAR archive download WMA Rar archive download
MP3 version ZIP size: 1574 mb
FLAC version RAR size: 1152 mb
WMA version ZIP size: 1562 mb
Rating: 4.3
Votes: 269
Other Formats: RA DMF MP2 MMF DXD AC3 VOX

Tracklist

A1 Swallow My Pride 6:06
A2 Any Downers 12:12
B1 Canadian Customs Routine 6:20
B2 T'Mershi Duween 2:26
B3 Zoot Allures 7:17
C1 Sleep Dirt 7:29
C2 Black Napkins 9:01
D1 Advance Romance 3:04
D2 I'm The Slime 5:56

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Mastered By [Vinyl], Lacquer Cut By – -LvC-*

Notes

Comes with a printed foil with release information.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A): PARA 131 LP A -LvC- MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B): PARA 131 LP B -LvC- MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Side C): PARA 131 LP C -LvC- MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Side D): PARA 131 LP D -LvC- MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
PARA131LP Frank Zappa & The Mothers Of Invention* Frank Zappa & The Mothers Of Invention* - Vancouver Workout Volume 2 ‎(2xLP, Album, Unofficial) Parachute Recording Company PARA131LP Europe 2017
Performer: Frank Zappa
Genre: Electronic, Rock
Album: Frank Zappa & The Mothers Of Invention
Released: 1975
Style: Musique Concrète, Avantgarde, Experimental, Parody
Performer: The Mothers Of Invention
Genre: Rock
Album: The Mothers Of Invention
Released: 1970
Style: Psychedelic Rock
Performer: Frank Zappa
Genre: Jazz, Rock
Album: Twenty Years Ago Again
Style: Avantgarde, Jazz-Rock, Parody
Performer: Frank Zappa
Genre: Rock
Album: Tears Began To Fall
Released: 1995
Performer: Frank Zappa
Genre: Jazz, Rock
Album: Live USA
Released: 1990
Style: Jazz-Rock, Experimental
Performer: Frank Zappa
Genre: Rock, Blues
Album: The Mothers Are Dead, But Zappa's Still Very Much Alive
Released: 2012
Performer: Frank Zappa
Genre: Rock
Album: Where's That Wino Man??
Released: 2010
Performer: The Mothers Of Invention
Genre: Rock
Album: How Could I Be Such A Fool
Released: 1966
Style: Blues Rock, Experimental
Performer: John & Yoko
Genre: Rock
Album: The Fillmore Tapes
Style: Rock & Roll, Art Rock, Noise, Avantgarde, Classic Rock
Performer: Frank Zappa
Genre: Jazz, Rock
Album: Brooklyn & Elsewhere
Released: 2012