Afrika  - Don't Waste Your Time

Afrika - Don't Waste Your Time mp3 download flac

Performer: Afrika
Genre: Funk / Soul
Album: Don't Waste Your Time
Released: 2016
Style: Funk, Jazz-Funk, Boogie

Free Download links

Mp3 zip archive download FLAC RAR archive download WMA Rar archive download
MP3 version ZIP size: 1611 mb
FLAC version RAR size: 1837 mb
WMA version ZIP size: 1943 mb
Rating: 4.8
Votes: 695
Other Formats: VOX MMF DTS FLAC AHX AIFF MPC

Tracklist

A Don't Waste Your Time 3:17
B In My Arms 2:51

Companies, etc.

  • Manufactured By – Media Hut
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Written-By – Stone*, Kane*

Notes

Previously unissued, from 1982.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (etched A side): MPO SDE 15 - A2
  • Matrix / Runout (etched B side): MPO SDE 15 - B

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
SDE15 promo Afrika Don't Waste Your Time ‎(7", Promo) Super Disco Edits SDE15 promo UK 2016
Video:

Comments:
Cyregaehus
Superb release, especially the B side. Good audio quality too.

Performer: Laden
Genre: Reggae
Album: Waste Time
Released: 2009
Style: Dancehall
Performer: Kool Skool
Genre: Hip hop
Album: Waste My Time
Released: 1990
Style: RnB/Swing
Performer: Paul Martin Wold
Genre: Other
Album: A Waste Of Time Well Spent
Released: 2009
Performer: Toxic Waste
Genre: Electronic
Album: No Waste EP
Style: Techno
Performer: The Walkers
Genre: Electronic, Funk / Soul
Album: Hey! Don't Waste My Time
Released: 1986
Style: Synth-pop, Disco
Performer: Brian McKnight
Genre: Hip hop
Album: You Should Be Mine (Don't Waste Your Time)
Released: 1997
Style: RnB/Swing
Performer: Vincent Kwok
Genre: Electronic
Album: Didnt Waste No Time (The Remixes)
Released: 2017
Style: House, Nu-Disco
Performer: He Said No
Genre: Rock
Album: Time To Waste
Released: 2017
Style: Punk
Performer: Eddie Floyd
Genre: Funk / Soul
Album: Waste Of Time
Style: Soul
Performer: Wally
Genre: Pop
Album: Waste Of Time
Released: 1981